PAST DEPARTMENT COMMANDERS

abe lincoln

Lomac Payton

Payton
Lomac

2022

2021-Wayne Fisher

Wayne
Fischer

2021

2019-Mike-Cardercropped

Micheal M. Carder

2019-20

2018_Robert 'Bob' Henderson

Robert Henderson

2018

Cheri Stanton 2015-12

Cheri L.
Stanton

2017

2014 Stegmueller, Bernie

Bernard A.
Stegmueller

2014

2014 Woodburn, Terry

Terry L.
Woodburn

2014

Paul-Gardner-02

Paul W.
Gardner

2016

2015 Robards, Hank

Henry E.
Robards

2015

2013 Wayne Wagner

Wayne
Wagner

2013

2012-Dave Hicks

David M.
Hicks

2012

2011 Groharing_Richard_5682

Richard C.
Groharing

2011

2010-Bill Flanagan

William J.
Flanagan

2010

2009-Bill Hudson

William C.
Hudson

2009

2008-Myron Kirby

Myron D.
Kirby

2008

2007-Luis Gonzalez_color

Luis V.
Gonzalez

2007

2006-Eugene Thompson

Eugene
Thompson

2006

2005-Art Ambos

Arnold A.
Ambos

2005

2004-CmdrCarey1

Elvin J.
Carey

2004

2003-Rodger Bennett

Rodger A.
Bennett

2003

2002-Henry Gazza

Henry J.
Gazza

2002

2001-Elden Madden (cropped)

Elden E.
Madden

2001

2000-Jack Cover

Jack
Cover

2000

1999-Vince Gaughn

Hon. Vincent M.
Gaughn

1999

1998-Marty Conatser (color)

Martin F.
Conatser

1998

1997-Richard Snodgrass (cropped)

Richard E.
Snodgrass

1997

1996-Vince Sanzota

Vincent A.
Sanzota

1996

1996-Ralph Adler

Ralph D.
Adler

1996

1995-Kermit Holtgrewe

Kermit F.
Holtgrewe

1995

1994-Arthur Rawers (color)

Arthur E.
Rawers

1994

1993-Dennis Tipsword

Dennis R.
Tipsword

1993

1992-Tom Brandt (color)

Tom D.
Brandt

1992

1991-Thomas Rizzo

Thomas
Rizzo

1991

1990-William Atteberry (color)

William F.
Atteberry

1990

1989-Jules Corbet

Jules J.
Corbet

1989

1988-Clayborn Lofton

Clayborn M.
Lofton

1988

1987-Max E Mathers

Max E.
Mathers

1987

1986-Paul Briese

Paul E.
Briese

1986

1985-Roy Koeneman

Roy B.
Koeneman

1985

1984-Edward Czaja

Edward R.
Czaja

1984

1983-Larry Besson

Larry J.
Besson

1983

1982-Melvin Smith

Melvin L.
Smith

1982

1981-Patrick Breen

Patrick G.
Breen

1981

1980-Clarence Kleinfeldt

Clarence V.
Kleinfeldt

1980

1979-Norman Biebel

Norman J.
Biebel

1979

1978 James Kissner

James V.
Kissner

1978

1977-Eugene Corum

Eugene
Corum

1977

1976-Edward Brennan

Edward F.
Brennan

1976

1975-John Mahoney

John B.
Mahoney

1975

1974-Ralph Coop

Ralph J.
Coop

1974

1973-Ralph Scott

Ralph C.
Scott

1973

1972-Edward Schalk

Edward A.
Schalk

1972

1971-Richard Nicholes

Richard I.
Nicholes

1971

1970-Stanley Kennedy

T. Stanley
Kennedy

1970

1969-Albert Swiderski

Albert J.
Swiderski

1969

1968-Russell Bieritz

Russell P.
Bieritz

1968

1967-Frederick Merritt

Frederick E.
Merritt

1967

1966-Joseph Murphy

Joseph C.
Murphy

1966

1965-James Finks

James O.
Finks

1965

1964-Morris-Bob-Nooner

Morris
Nooner, Jr.

1964

1963-Eric Smith

Eric H.
Smith

1963

1962-Karl Yost

Karl
Yost

1962

1961-Clarence Brooks

Clarence E.
Brooks

1961

1960-John Geiger_BW

John H.
Geiger

1960

1959-Al Keller

Al
Keller, Jr.

1959

1958-Anthony Badamo

Anthony
Badamo

1958

1957-Harold Cummins

Harold A.
Cummins

1957

1956-Al Leonard

Al W.
Leonard

1956

1955-Irving Breakstone

Irving
Breakstone

1955

1954-Edward Driemeyer

Edward
Driemeyer

1954

1953-Perc Brautigan

Perc F.
Brautigan

1953

1952-Charles Shaw

Charles C.
Shaw

1952

1951-Lawrence Fenlon

Lawrence J.
Fenlon

1951

1950-Merle Schaad

Merle E.
Schaad

1950

1949-William Burns

William G.
Burns

1949

1948-Douglas Getchell

Douglas D.
Getchell

1948

1947-William Kleuskens

William P.
Kleuskens

1947

1946-Omar McMackin

Omar J.
McMackin

1946

1945-Arhur Canty

Arthur E.
Canty

1945

1944-Leonard Esper

Dr. Leonard
Esper

1944

1943-Frances Phelan

Frances E.
Phelan

1943

1942-N. Curtis Cation

N. Curtis
Cation

1942

1941-William Waugh

William F.
Waugh

1941

1940-L.T. Bittinger

L.N.
Bittinger

1940

1939-Edward Clamage

Edward
Clamage

1939

1938-Leonard Applequist

Leonard
Applequist

1938

1937-Matthew Murphy

Matthew J.
Murphy

1937

1936-J.B. Murphy

J.B.
Murphy

1936

1935-Paul Armstrong

Paul G.
Armstrong

1935

1934-Charles Kapschull

Charles C.
Kapschull

1934

1933-James Ringley

James P.
Ringley

1933

1932-Ivan Elliott

Ivan A.
Elliott

1932

1931-Arthur Poorman

Arthur G.
Poorman

1931

1930-Edward Hayes

Edward A.
Hayes

1930

1929-David Shillinglaw

David L.
Shillinglaw

1929

1928-A.M. Carter

A.M.
Carter

1928

1927-Ferre Watkins

Ferre C.
Watkins

1927

1926-Scott Lucas

Scott W.
Lucas

1926

1925-Howard Savage

Howard P.
Savage

1925

1924-John Bullington

John J.
Bullington

1924

1923-Charles Schick

Charles W.
Schick

1923

1921-22-William McCauley

William R.
McCauley

1921 - 1922

1920-Milton Foreman

Milton J.
Foreman

1920

1919-George Seaman

George G.
Seaman

1919